Scroll to content
Southcote Primary School home page Southcote Primary School home page

Southcote Primary School

Soaring to Success

Contact Us

Contact Details

Southcote Primary School Soaring to Success

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Updated January 2024:

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Executive Headteacher       

Mrs L Telling                

Head of School

Miss K Feather            

Deputy Head 

Miss C Hodges   

Mrs R Symons

Mrs J Newberry

Miss P Jukes

Miss A O'Niel                       

 

 

Designated Safeguarding Officers

 

Lead Designated Safeguarding Officer and

Attendance Lead

Mr B Burrowes

Designated Safeguarding Leads (DSLs)

Mrs L Telling

Miss K Feather

Deputy DSLs

Miss C Hodges

Miss A O’Niel 

Mrs R Symons

Mrs J Newberry

Miss P Jukes

 

 

Class Teachers and Support Staff

 

YearTeacherSupport Staff
ReceptionButterfliesMrs C Harrison

Mrs J Carter

LadybirdsMrs K Payne

Ms A Spicer

Year 11SMMiss S Moran

Miss N Cox

Miss C Copperthwaite

1PJ

Miss P Jukes /

Mrs L Fagan

Ms K McKay
1NRMiss N Rolph-DickinsonMrs S Tahi
Year 22THMrs T HallettMrs R Jewell
2LRMrs L RidleyMrs A Russell/Mrs R Sisson
2KT

Mrs J Newberry / 

Mrs K Tidbury-Willis

Miss K Smith
Year 33EL

Miss E Logan

Ms N Palmer
3BI

Miss B Inwood

Mrs C Greaves
3AGMr A GunnMrs L Wilson-Perkins
Year 44BB

Mrs B Blake /      

Miss S Spiers

Mrs D Elton
4AS

Miss A Smith

Mrs A Harding
4CF

Mrs C Francis /

Mrs V Boulton

Mrs L Addai Owusu
Year 55NCMrs N ChaplinMs A Colbeck
5JHMr J HopkinsonMrs J Fixter
5ER

Mrs R Winter / 

Mrs E Rawlinson

Mrs J Chatfield
Year 66SA

Mr S Andrews /

Mrs R Winter

Mrs N Akhtar
6CH

Miss C Hodges /

Mrs K Stephenson

Mrs A Edwards
6RS

Mrs R Symons / 

Mrs P Lambley

Mrs S Otto
Student TeacherMrs K Pollington 

 

 

Federation Computing Lead

Mrs R Winter

Federation Music Teacher

Miss S Spiers              

ITTCoMrs J Newberry

 

 

 

SEND/Pastoral Team

 

Federation Head of Inclusion

Miss A O'Niel

SENDCo

Mrs J Newberry 

Eagle Class Teacher

Miss J Harris
Eagle Class Support StaffMrs D Hall / Miss J Chilton / Mrs A Singh / Ms N Wallace
Dragonflies Class TeacherMrs A Casey/Mrs L Fagan
Dragonflies Support Staff

Mrs J White / Miss L Riskova / Mrs A Lindsay / Mrs C Denney

Speech and Language Assistant

Mrs J White

 

 

SEND TAs

 

Mrs D Hall

Mrs A Lindsey

Mrs A Singh

Miss J Chilton

Miss N Wallace

Pastoral Support Worker

Mrs L Elliott

Pastoral Support WorkerMiss Charlotte O'Connor
ELSAMiss L Riskova

SEND Admin

Miss K Smith

 

 

 

Non-Teaching Teams

 

Federation Head of Operations

Mrs M Shorland

Schools' ManagerMrs C Costello

Finance Manager

Mrs L Ring

Finance AssistantMrs N Anderson

Office Manager

Mrs L Harmsworth

Federation HR Officer /Admin

Mrs C Worbey-Starnes

Receptionist/Admin

Miss G Firmuga

Receptionist/Admin/Clerk to Governors

Ms M Versace

ICT Technician

Mrs J Murphy

Federation Premises Manager

Mr E Dearing

Caretaking Team

Mr A Bryson

Mr S Hutton

Lunchtime Controllers

Miss A Moss

Miss R Defazio

Mrs S Chapman

Mrs E Merra

Cleaners

Ms S Bennett

Miss M Clark

Mrs M Freestone

Ms M Omozuwa

 

 

 

Breakfast and After School Club

 

BC/ASC LeadsMrs J Fixter / Mrs A Edwards
BC/ASC AdminMrs A Edwards
Playworkers

Mrs J Chatfield 

Mrs C Denney

Mrs D Elton

Ms R Hall

Mrs E Merra

Ms O Masangana

Miss L Jefferis

Ms N Akhtar